Home > Celebrity > B > Bernadette Peters > Bernadette Peters Discography

Bernadette Peters Discography

Bernadette Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Date :

February 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marie Kimble Johnson in "The Jerk" (1979)
Sondheim, Etc., Etc.: Live at Carnegie Hall (The Rest of It)
Release year : 2006
Label : Angel
Genre : Vocal
The Legends of Broadway
Release year : 2006
Label : Sony Classics
Genre : Vocal
Bernadette Peters Loves Rodgers and Hammerstein
Release year : 2002
Label : Angel
Genre : Vocal
Best of Broadway/The Musical Superstar
Release year : 2002
Label : Unlimited Media
Genre : Vocal
Sondheim, Etc.: Live at Carnegie Hall
Release year : 1997
Label : Angel
Genre : Vocal
I'll Be Your Baby Tonight
Release year : 1996
Label : Angel
Genre : Vocal
Andrew Lloyd Webber's Song and Dance
Release year : 1995
Label : RCA
Genre : Vocal
Bernadette
Release year : 1992
Label : MCA
Genre : Vocal
Now Playing
Release year : 1981
Label : MCA
Genre : Vocal
Bernadette Peters
Release year : 1980
Label : MCA
Genre : Vocal
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter