Home > Celebrity > B > Bernadette Peters > Bernadette Peters Filmography

Bernadette Peters Filmography

Bernadette Peters

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Date :

February 28, 1948

Birth Place :

Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marie Kimble Johnson in "The Jerk" (1979)
Mozart in the Jungle InfoMozart in the Jungle (2015) - TV
stars as Gloria


Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return InfoLegends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2014)
stars as Glinda


Coming Up Roses (2011)
stars as Diane


Living Proof (2008) - TM
stars as Barbara


Wine and Kisses (2007)
stars as Mary Ann


Come le formiche (2007)


Adopted (2005) - TM
stars as Sarah Leaf


It Runs in the Family InfoIt Runs in the Family (2003)
stars as Rebecca Gromberg


Bobbie's Girl (2002) - TM
stars as Bailey Lewis


Prince Charming (2001) - TM
stars as Margo/'Titania'


Snow Days (1999) aka Let It Snow
stars as Elise Ellis


Wakko's Wish (1999) - VI aka Steven Spielberg Presents Animaniacs: Wakko's Wish
stars as Rita (voice)


The Closer InfoThe Closer (1998) - TV
stars as Victoria Sherwood


The Odyssey (1997) - TM aka Odissea
stars as Circe


Cinderella (1997) - TM aka Rodgers & Hammerstein's Cinderella
stars as Cinderella's Stepmother


Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997) - VI aka Beauty and the Beast 2
stars as Angelique (voice)


Anastasia (1997)
stars as Sophie (voice)


What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) - TM
stars as Helen Ayers


Holiday in Your Heart (1997) - TM
stars as Faith Shawn


Animaniacs (1993) - TV aka Steven Spielberg Presents Animaniacs
stars as Rita


The Last Mile (1992) - TM
stars as The Soprano


Impromptu (1991)
stars as Marie D'Agoult


Into the Woods (1991) - TM
stars as The Witch


Alice (1990)
stars as Muse


The Last Best Year (1990) - TM
stars as Jane Murray


Fall from Grace (1990) - TM
stars as Tammy Faye Bakker


Pink Cadillac (1989)
stars as Lou Ann McGuinn


Slaves of New York (1989)
stars as Eleanor


David (1988) - TM
stars as Marie Rothenberg


Sunday in the Park with George (1986) - TM
stars as Dot/Marie


Lights, Camera, Annie! (1982) - TM
stars as Lily St. Regis


Annie (1982)
stars as Lily St. Regis


Heartbeeps (1981)
stars as Aqua


Pennies from Heaven (1981)
stars as Eileen, aka 'Lulu'


Tulips (1981)
stars as Rutanya Wallace


The Martian Chronicles (1980) - TV
stars as Genevieve Selsor


The Jerk (1979)
stars as Marie Kimble


The Islander (1978) - TM
stars as Trudy Engles


Silent Movie (1976)
stars as Vilma Kaplan


W.C. Fields and Me (1976)
stars as Melody


Vigilante Force (1976)
stars as Little Dee


All's Fair (1976) - TV
stars as Charlotte (Charley) Drake


The Longest Yard (1974) aka The Mean Machine
stars as Miss Toot, Warden's Secretary


Paradise Lost (1974) - TM
stars as Libby


Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies (1973)
stars as Allison


Once Upon a Mattress (1972) - TM
stars as Lady Larken


George M! (1972) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Spotted Out in New York
Jul 11, 2014
Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony Take A Ride on A New York Sightseeing Bus
Jul 11, 2014
James Arthur
James Arthur Performs
Jul 11, 2014
Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
Jul 11, 2014
Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling Spotted Leaving A Dentist
Jul 11, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger Attends A Photocall
Jul 11, 2014
Willow Smith
Willow Smith Spotted Riding Her Bike
Jul 11, 2014