Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Schwartz

Ben Schwartz

Ben Schwartz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Benjamin Schwartz

Birth Date :

September 15, 1981

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jean-Ralphio in "Parks and Recreation" (TV)

Latest News


Seth Rogen, Ben Schwartz, Adam McKay Team Up for New Comedy

September 19, 2014 02:52:57 GMT

has signed up for a new comedy movie, teaming up with "" star and director Adam McKay. Rogen and Schwartz will both star in the untitled film which was pitched by the latter.
...

Sneak Peek to 'House of Lies' Improv Special

December 24, 2013 00:44:31 GMT

In order to get fans excited of the third season premiere, "" is going to show off the comedic skills of its cast. "House of Lies Live" is an improv taped at Los Angeles' Upright Citizens Brigade Theater earlier this month in front of live studio audience.
...

Kristen Bell and Ben Schwartz to Visit 'Parks and Recreation'

July 12, 2013 02:48:19 GMT

and are scheduled to stop by "". Both of the actors, who star together on Showtime's "", have landed guest-starring gigs on the NBC comedy but it's unknown if they're going to appear in the same episode or not.
...

J.J. Abrams' Spy Drama, NBC's First Scripted Series for 2010-11

May 04, 2010 02:30:55 GMT

Those curious where J.J. Abrams would go from "" now get the answer as NBC has officially announced the producer's new project. Abrams' Bad Robot production is financing "", a sexy, fun, action-packed spy drama that proves once and for all that marriage is still the world's most dangerous partnership.
...

Picture Gallery


Ben Schwartz in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - ben-schwartz-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01 Ben Schwartz in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - schwartz-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01 Ben Schwartz Leaving Jimmy Kimmel Live! - ben-schwartz-leaving-jimmy-kimmel-live-02 Ben Schwartz Leaving Jimmy Kimmel Live! - ben-schwartz-leaving-jimmy-kimmel-live-01 Ben Schwartz in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - This Is Where I Leave You - Premiere - ben-schwartz-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Ben Schwartz in 2014 Toronto International Film Festival - This Is Where I Leave You - Premiere - ben-schwartz-2014-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Ben Schwartz in 2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Parks and Recreation - ben-schwartz-2014-paleyfest-01 Ben Schwartz in 2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Parks and Recreation - ben-schwartz-2014-paleyfest-02 Ben Schwartz in 2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Parks and Recreation - ben-schwartz-2014-paleyfest-03 Ben Schwartz in 2014 PaleyFest Presentation of Parks and Recreation - ben-schwartz-2014-paleyfest-04 Ben Schwartz in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - ben-schwartz-2013-summer-tca-party-02 Ben Schwartz in CW, CBS and Showtime's 2013 Summer TCA Party - Arrivals - ben-schwartz-2013-summer-tca-party-01 Ben Schwartz in New York Premiere of Turbo - ben-schwartz-premiere-turbo-01 Ben Schwartz in New York Premiere of Turbo - ben-schwartz-premiere-turbo-02 Ben Schwartz in Showtimes' Celebration of Eight Groundbreaking Seasons of Dexter - ben-schwartz-celebrates-dexter-season-8-01 Ben Schwartz in Showtimes' Celebration of Eight Groundbreaking Seasons of Dexter - ben-schwartz-celebrates-dexter-season-8-02 Ben Schwartz in Showtime's 2011 Emmy Nominee Reception - ben-schwartz-2011-emmy-nominee-reception-01 Ben Schwartz in Showtime's 2011 Emmy Nominee Reception - ben-schwartz-2011-emmy-nominee-reception-02 Ben Schwartz in Showtime's 2011 Emmy Nominee Reception - ben-schwartz-2011-emmy-nominee-reception-03 Ben Schwartz in Friars Club Screening of Peep World - Arrivals - ben-schwartz-screening-peep-world-01 Benedict Samuel, Charlotte Le Bon, Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Ben Schwartz in TriStar Pictures' The Walk (2015) Poster of IFC Films' Peep World (2011) Poster of FilmBuff's Coffee Town (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter