Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Barnes > Ben Barnes Profile

Ben Barnes Profile

Ben Barnes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Date :

August 20, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Prince Caspian in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" (2008)

Ben Barnes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Prince Caspian in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" (2008)

Ben Barnes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Date

August 20, 1981

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Kingston University in 2004, with a degree in English and Drama

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Barnes Pictures


2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
"The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim