Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Barnes > Ben Barnes Filmography

Ben Barnes Filmography

Ben Barnes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Date :

August 20, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Prince Caspian in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" (2008)
Sons of Liberty InfoSons of Liberty (2015) - TV
stars as Sam Adams


Seventh Son InfoSeventh Son (2015)
stars as Tom Ward


Exposed (2014) - TM
stars as Stoya


By the Gun InfoBy the Gun (2014) aka "God Only Knows"
stars as Nick Tortano


Jackie & Ryan InfoJackie & Ryan (2014) aka "Your Right Mind"
stars as Ryan


The Big Wedding InfoThe Big Wedding (2013) aka "Gently Down the Stream"
stars as Alejandro Griffin


The Words InfoThe Words (2012)
stars as The Young Man


The Secret Islands: Untold Adventures of the Dawn Treaderr (2012)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Killing Bono InfoKilling Bono (2011)
stars as Neil McCormick


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
stars as King Caspian


Locked In InfoLocked In (2010)
stars as Josh


Dorian Gray InfoDorian Gray (2009)
stars as Dorian Gray


Easy Virtue InfoEasy Virtue (2009)
stars as John Whittaker


The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
stars as Prince Caspian


Bigga Than Ben InfoBigga Than Ben (2008)
stars as Cobakka


Stardust InfoStardust (2007)
stars as Young Dunstan


Split Decision (2006) - TM
stars as Chris Wilbur


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Performs on Good Morning America Summer Concert Series 2015
Jul 24, 2015