Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Barnes > Ben Barnes Awards

Ben Barnes Awards

Ben Barnes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Date :

August 20, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Prince Caspian in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" (2008)

MTV Movie Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance Male for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

National Movie Awards, UK


2008

Got nomination for National Movie Award
category Best Performance - Male for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Breakout Male for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Barnes Pictures


2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
"The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet