Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Barnes

Ben Barnes

Ben Barnes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Birth Date :

August 20, 1981

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Prince Caspian in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" (2008)

Latest News


Ben Barnes and Leighton Meester in 'By the Gun' Trailer

October 16, 2014 08:17:13 GMT

"" trailer arrives for viewing pleasure, starring and . The "" actor channels his inner gangster, and the former "" actress portrays the girl he falls in love with. He enters a notorious mafia organization and eventually has to pay the price for his decision.
...

Jeff Bridges and Ben Barnes Fight Julianne Moore in New 'Seventh Son' Trailer

August 29, 2014 06:00:24 GMT

"" releases a new trailer. It gives a sneak peek at the epic journey of a young man and his battle-hardened mentor to fight dark magic unlike any other. They fight a dragon, a giant malice creature, a wicked witch and many more.
...

'A Very Glee Christmas' Preview and Spoilers

December 01, 2010 03:09:53 GMT

"A Very Christmas" is next. Finn tries to bring a little holiday cheer to McKinley High, and Artie discovers that Brittany still believes in Santa. Meanwhile, the teachers pick their Secret Santas, and one manipulative coach rigs the gift-giving in her favor.
...

Celebrities and Royals Hit 'Chronicles of Narnia 3' Premiere in London

December 01, 2010 02:53:21 GMT

"" was premiered at Royal Film Performance in London, England on November 30. And the event became more prestigious with celebrities and some members of the British Royal Family among the attendees.
...

Ben Barnes and 'Narnia' Co-Stars Light Up London

November 11, 2010 04:26:51 GMT

and his "The Chronicles of Narnia" co-star lit up London on Tuesday night, November 9 by switching on the British capital's Christmas illuminations. The pair, who appear in the upcoming third installment of the fantasy franchise, "", took time out from promoting the movie to light up the festive decorations on London's Regent Street.
...

Picture Gallery


Ben Barnes in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - ben-barnes-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02 Ben Barnes in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - ben-barnes-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Ben Barnes in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - ben-barnes-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Ben Barnes in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - ben-barnes-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Ben Barnes in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - ben-barnes-premiere-pacific-rim-03 Ben Barnes in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - ben-barnes-premiere-pacific-rim-04 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - ben-barnes-premiere-the-words-04 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - ben-barnes-premiere-the-words-03 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - ben-barnes-premiere-the-words-02 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - ben-barnes-premiere-the-words-01 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - barnes-quaid-cooper-saldana-irons-premiere-the-words-02 Ben Barnes in The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet - barnes-quaid-cooper-saldana-irons-premiere-the-words-01 Ben Barnes in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_033_wenn5578617 Ben Barnes in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_031_wenn5578619 Ben Barnes in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_030_wenn5578620 Ben Barnes in 3rd Annual Rome International Film Festival - "Easy Virtue" Photocall - ASG-019417 Ben Barnes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008729 Ben Barnes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008728 Ben Barnes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008696 Ben Barnes in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008692 Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008) Ben Barnes stars as Nick Tortano in Millennium Entertainment's By the Gun (2014) Ben Barnes, Georgie Henley and Skandar Keynes in Fox Walden's The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) Poster of Universal Pictures' Seventh Son (2015) Poster of Universal Pictures' Seventh Son (2015) Ben Barnes stars as John Whittaker and Kristin Scott Thomas stars as Veronica Whittaker in Ealing Studios' Easy Virtue (2009) Ben Barnes stars as John Whittaker in Ealing Studios' Easy Virtue (2009) Martin McCann, Robert Sheehan and Ben Barnes in ARC Entertainment's Killing Bono (2011) Robert Sheehan stars as Ivan McCormick and Ben Barnes stars as Neil McCormick in ARC Entertainment's Killing Bono (2011) Ben Barnes stars as Neil McCormick  in ARC Entertainment's Killing Bono (2011) Poster of Universal Pictures' Seventh Son (2015) Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka and Andrei Chadov stars as Spiker in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008) Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008) Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008) Ovidiu Matesan stars as Artash and Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008) Ben Barnes stars as Cobakka in Altadena Films' Bigga Than Ben (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter