Home > Celebrity > A > Avril Lavigne > Avril Lavigne Profile

Avril Lavigne Profile

Avril Lavigne

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Date :

September 27, 1984

Birth Place :

Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Complicated" (2002)

Avril Lavigne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Complicated" (2002)

Avril Lavigne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Date

September 27, 1984

Birth Place

Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Avril Lavigne Family


Father

John Lavigne

Mother

Judy Lavigne

Brother

Matthew (older)

Sister

Michelle (younger)

Spouse

Deryck Whibley (Sum 41 lead vocalist, 15-Jul-06 - Sep 2009), Chad Kroeger (Nickelback frontman, since 1-Jul-13)

Relation

Brody Jenner (TV personality)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Avril Lavigne Pictures


Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Arrivals
Avril Lavigne's Album Release Party
Avril Lavigne's Album Release Party
Avril Lavigne's Album Release Party
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Arrivals
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Avril Lavigne Performs on Extra TV Show
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Arrivals