Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Greene > Ashley Greene Profile

Ashley Greene Profile

Ashley Greene

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Ashley Greene Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Ashley Greene Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date

February 21, 1987

Birth Place

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Samuel W. Wolfson High School, Jacksonville, Florida
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Institute

Ashley Greene Family


Father

Joe Greene

Mother

Michele (nee Tatum)

Brother

Joe (older)

Relation

Chace Crawford (actor, 2007 - 2009), Adrian Grenier (actor, 2009), Brock Kelly (actor, 2010), Joe Jonas (singer, 2010 - Mar-2011), Reeve Carney (actor, 2011 - 2012), Josh Henderson (actor), Paul Khoury (TV personality)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Greene Pictures


Wish I Was Here Screening
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Wish I Was Here Screening
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Wish I Was Here Screening