Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Greene > Ashley Greene Awards

Ashley Greene Awards

Ashley Greene

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Ashley Michele Greene

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alice Cullen in "Twilight" (2008)

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Twilight (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Female for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011)

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Female Scene Stealer for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Female Scene Stealer for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Fresh Face Female for Twilight (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Greene Pictures


2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Wish I Was Here Screening
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Coachella 2014 - Day 1
Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here
Coachella 2014 - Day 1