Home > Celebrity > A > Ariana Grande > Ariana Grande Awards

Ariana Grande Awards

Ariana Grande

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer, dancer

Birth Name :

Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Date :

June 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Boca Raton, Florida, US

Claim to fame :

Won a "National Youth Theatre Association Award" (2008)

American Music Awards


2013

Won American Music Award
category New Artist of the Year

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top New Artist

iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Won iHeartRadio Young Influencer Award


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category Best Fan Army for "Arianators"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Song for "Problem"
shared with Iggy Azalea

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Female

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Pop

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Biggest Fans

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push

2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best New

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Awards
category Artist on the Rise

MTV Video Music Awards


2014

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Problem"
shared with Iggy Azalea

2014

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Female Video for "Problem"
shared with Iggy Azalea

2014

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "Problem"
shared with Iggy Azalea

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2014

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actress

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Artist

Radio Disney Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category #Cool - Radio Disney's Most Talked About Artist for "@arianagrande"

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category The Buzz - Breakout Artist of the Year

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category Musical Mashup - Best Musical Collaboration for "Popular Song"
shared with Mika

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Artist

2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Single Female Artist for "Problem"
shared with Iggy Azalea

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star, Female

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Break-Up Song for "Break Free"
shared with Zedd

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Love Song for "The Way"
shared with Mac Miller

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Candie's Choice Style Icon

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Female

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ariana Grande Pictures


2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Ariana Grande Promotes Her Album My Everything
Ariana Grande Promotes Her Album My Everything
Ariana Grande Promotes Her Album My Everything
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show
Performs Live on NBC's Today Show