Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Michael Hall

Anthony Michael Hall

Anthony Michael Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Hall

Birth Date :

April 14, 1968

Birth Place :

West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Geek in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Latest News


Anthony Michael Hall Has Been Scaring Neighbors Prior to Arrest

September 07, 2011 03:05:28 GMT

has got himself arrested for causing a disturbance at his Los Angeles apartment complex. His neighbors, however, were not surprised by the arrest, TMZ claimed. In fact, the gossip site noted that the star of "The Breakfast Club" has left his neighbors frightened for months.
...

Molly Ringwald Reunites With 'Breakfast Club' Co-Stars for John Hughes Tribute

September 22, 2010 05:02:09 GMT

Actress reunited with her former "The Breakfast Club" cast mates on Monday night, September 20 to pay tribute to late director John Hughes at a special event in New York. The now-grown-up kids from the cult 1980s movie - Ringwald, , Judd Nelson and Ally Sheedy - gathered at the Film Society For Lincoln Center event, 25 years after shooting the iconic picture.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter