Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Michael Hall > Anthony Michael Hall Profile

Anthony Michael Hall Profile

Anthony Michael Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Hall

Birth Date :

April 14, 1968

Birth Place :

West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Geek in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Anthony Michael Hall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As The Geek in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Anthony Michael Hall Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Anthony Hall

Birth Date

April 14, 1968

Birth Place

West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Hilda's School New York
  • Attended St. Hugh's School New York
  • Attended Manhattan's Professional Children's School

Anthony Michael Hall Family


Father

Larry

Mother

Mercedes Hall

Sister

Mary Christian (actress, younger)

Relation

Molly Ringwald (actress), Sandra Guerard (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anthony Michael Hall Pictures


Planet Hollywod Resort's Grand Opening - Day 2
A Funny Thing Happened on The Way to Cure Parkinson's 2008 Benefit for The Michael J. Fox Foundation
1 Voice Benefit for The Motion Picture Home
1 Voice Benefit for The Motion Picture Home
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: 25th Anniversary of The Breakfast Club
US Weekly Hot Hollywood Fresh 15
A Funny Thing Happened on The Way to Cure Parkinson's 2008 Benefit for The Michael J. Fox Foundation
T-Mobile Launch Their Limited Editon Sidekicks
AFI Lifetime Achievement Award Honouring Warren Beatty