Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Michael Hall > Anthony Michael Hall Awards

Anthony Michael Hall Awards

Anthony Michael Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Hall

Birth Date :

April 14, 1968

Birth Place :

West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Geek in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for The Dead Zone (2002) (TV series)

Hollywood Film Festival


2014

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for Foxcatcher (2014)
shared with Steve Carell; Channing Tatum; Mark Ruffalo; Sienna Miller; Vanessa Redgrave

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Silver Bucket of Excellence Award

shared with Molly Ringwald, Judd Nelson, Ally Sheedy

Young Artist Awards


1985

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical, Comedy, Adventure or Drama for Sixteen Candles (1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anthony Michael Hall Pictures


1 Voice Benefit for The Motion Picture Home
Los Angeles Premiere of Due Date
T-Mobile Launch Their Limited Editon Sidekicks
David Beckham and James Bond Celebrate The Launch of Adidas Originals by Originals Line
A Funny Thing Happened on The Way to Cure Parkinson's 2008 Benefit for The Michael J. Fox Foundation
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: 25th Anniversary of The Breakfast Club
1 Voice Benefit for The Motion Picture Home
A Funny Thing Happened on The Way to Cure Parkinson's 2008 Benefit for The Michael J. Fox Foundation
Planet Hollywod Resort's Grand Opening - Day 2