Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Michael Hall > Anthony Michael Hall Filmography

Anthony Michael Hall Filmography

Anthony Michael Hall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Hall

Birth Date :

April 14, 1968

Birth Place :

West Roxbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Geek in "Sixteen Candles" (1984)
War Machine InfoWar Machine (2016)
stars as Gen. Hank Pulver


Cottonwood (2016)
stars as Virgil


Results InfoResults (2015)
stars as Grigory


Something About Her (2015)
stars as Jack


Natural Selection InfoNatural Selection (2015)
stars as Mr. Stevenson


Foxcatcher InfoFoxcatcher (2014)
stars as Jack


Dead in Tombstone InfoDead in Tombstone (2013)
stars as Red Hernandez


Aftermath InfoAftermath (2013)
stars as Tom Fiorini


Sexy Evil Genius InfoSexy Evil Genius (2013)
stars as Mark Von Dutch


Friend Request (2013)
stars as Burk


Zombie Night (2013) - TM
stars as Patrick


Psych InfoPsych (2013) - TV
stars as Harris Trout


Awkward InfoAwkward (2013) - TV
stars as Mr. Hart


Last Man Standing (2011) - TM
stars as Nick Collins


Warehouse 13 InfoWarehouse 13 (2011) - TV
stars as Walter Sykes


Community InfoCommunity (2009) - TV
stars as Mike


The Dark Knight InfoThe Dark Knight (2008)
stars as Mike Engel


Final Approach (2007) - TM
stars as Greg Gilliad


LA Blues (2007)
stars as Larry


Funny Valentine (2005)
stars as Josh


The Dead Zone (2002) - TV
stars as Johnny Smith


The Dead Zone (2002) - VI
stars as Johnny Smith


All About the Benjamins (2002)
stars as Lil J


The Caveman's Valentine (2001)
stars as Bob


Freddy Got Fingered (2001)
stars as Mr. Davidson


61* (2001) - TM
stars as Whitey Ford


Hitched (2001) - TM
stars as Ted Robbins


Hysteria: The Def Leppard Story (2001) - TM
stars as Mutt Lange


The Photographer (2000)
stars as Greg


A Touch of Hope (1999) - TM
stars as Dean Kraft


2 Little, 2 Late (1999)
stars as Mr. Burggins


Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) - TM
stars as Bill Gates


Revenge (1999)
stars as Brian Cutler


Dirt Merchant (1999)
stars as Jeffry Alan Spacy


The Killing Grounds (1998) - VI
stars as Art Styles


Trojan War (1997)
stars as Bus Driver


Cold Night Into Dawn (1997)
stars as Eddie Rodgers


Exit in Red (1996)
stars as Nick


Touched by an Angel (1996) - TV
stars as Thomas Prescott


Hijacked: Flight 285 (1996) - TM
stars as Peter Cronin


The Grave (1996)
stars as Travis


Deadly Games (1995) - TV
stars as Chuck Manley


A Bucket of Blood (1995) - TM
stars as Walter


Ripple (1995)
stars as Marshall Gray


Texas (1994) - TM
stars as Yancey Quimper


Hail Caesar (1994)
stars as Julius Caesar McMurty


Who Do I Gotta Kill? (1994) aka Me and the Mob
stars as Jimmy's Friend Kevin Friedland


Six Degrees of Separation (1993)
stars as Trent Conway


Into the Sun (1992)
stars as Tom Slade


Edward Scissorhands (1990)
stars as Jim


A Gnome Named Gnorm (1990)
stars as Casey Gallagher


Whatever Happened to Mason Reese (1990)
stars as Mason Reese (voice)


Johnny Be Good (1988)
stars as Johnny Walker


Out of Bounds (1986)
stars as Daryl Cage


The Breakfast Club (1985)
stars as Brian Johnson


Weird Science (1985)
stars as Gary Wallace


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1985) - TV
stars as Various


Sixteen Candles (1984)
stars as The Geek


Vacation (1983)
stars as Russell 'Rusty' Griswold


Running Out (1983) - TM
stars as Kylie


Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn (1982) - TM
stars as Huck Finn


Six Pack (1982)
stars as Doc


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015