Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Kournikova > Anna Kournikova Awards

Anna Kournikova Awards

Anna Kournikova

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Birth Date :

June 07, 1981

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

Broke into WTA's Top 20 rangkings in 1998

Grand Slam


1999

Won Grand Slam
category Doubles
shared with Martina Hingis

Lycos Sports Awards


2000

Won Lycos Top Award
category Web's Most Searched Athlete

Rookie of the Year Awards


1996

Won Rookie of the Year Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Kournikova Pictures


Once Upon a Time in Mexico New York Premiere
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
22nd Annual Sports Spectacular
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
The Premiere of Once Upon a Time in Mexico
29th Annual AAFA American Image Awards - Arrivals
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital