Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Kournikova > Anna Kournikova Profile

Anna Kournikova Profile

Anna Kournikova

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Birth Date :

June 07, 1981

Birth Place :

Moscow, Russia

Claim to fame :

Broke into WTA's Top 20 rangkings in 1998

Anna Kournikova Claim to Fame


Famous as

Tennis player

Popular for

Broke into WTA's Top 20 rangkings in 1998

Anna Kournikova Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Sergeyevna Kournikova

Birth Date

June 07, 1981

Birth Place

Moscow, Russia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Russian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Russian high school in 1997
  • Attended Russian University of Physical Culture

Anna Kournikova Family


Father

Sergei Kournikova

Mother

Alla Kournikova

Relation

Pavel Bure (hockey player), Sergei Fedorov (NHL hockey star), Enrique Iglesias (singer, since 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Kournikova Pictures


22nd Annual Sports Spectacular
29th Annual AAFA American Image Awards - Arrivals
Once Upon a Time in Mexico New York Premiere
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
Runway For Life Benefiting St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
The Premiere of Once Upon a Time in Mexico