Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Garcia > Andy Garcia Profile

Andy Garcia Profile

Andy Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andres Arturo Garcia Menendez

Birth Date :

April 12, 1956

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Claim to fame :

As George Stone in movie "The Untouchables" (1987)

Andy Garcia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As George Stone in movie "The Untouchables" (1987)

Andy Garcia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andres Arturo Garcia Menendez

Birth Date

April 12, 1956

Birth Place

Havana, Cuba

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Miami Beach Senior High School
  • Attended Florida International University, majoring in theater

Andy Garcia Family


Father

Rene Garcia Nunez

Mother

Amelie Menendez

Brother

Rene Garcia (older, wholesale fragrance businessman)

Sister

Tessi Garcia (older)

Spouse

Maria Victoria Lorido (since 24-Sep-82)

Son

Andres Garcia-Lorido (actor, b. 28-Jan-02)

Daughter

Dominik Garcia-Lorido (actress, b. 16-Aug-83), Daniella Garcia-Lorido (actress, b. 3-Jan-88), Alessandra Garcia-Lorido (actress, b. 20-Jun-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Garcia Pictures


The Launch Of Tarina Tarantino Beauty presented at Sephora
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Andy Garcia Leaves Da Vittorio Restaurant and Heads for Hotel Royal
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
The Launch Of Tarina Tarantino Beauty presented at Sephora
"The Pink Panther 2" New York Premiere - Arrivals
35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Al Pacino
The LA movie premiere of 'City Island'
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals