Home > Celebrity > A > Amerie > Amerie Profile

Amerie Profile

Amerie

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Amerie Mi Marie Rogers

Birth Date :

January 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Why Don't We Fall in Love?" (2003)

Amerie Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Why Don't We Fall in Love?" (2003)

Amerie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amerie Mi Marie Rogers

Birth Date

January 12, 1980

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Georgetown University in 2000 with a degree in English and Fine Arts

Amerie Family


Sister

Angela Rogers (younger, lawyer)

Spouse

Lenny Nicholson (her manager, since 25-Jun-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Amerie Pictures


36th AFI Life Achievement Award - Arrivals
2008 Emmy Awards - Gifting Suite Secret Room Style Lounge
2008 Billboard Magazine and Children Uniting Nations Oscar Party - Arrivals
2nd Annual Grammy Jam Hosted by The Recording Academy and Entertainment Industry Foundation - Arriva
"Fashion Votes" Hosted by Nanette Lepore and Kerry Washington - Arrivals
2nd Annual Grammy Jam Hosted by The Recording Academy and Entertainment Industry Foundation - Arriva
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2nd Annual Grammy Jam Hosted by The Recording Academy and Entertainment Industry Foundation - Arriva
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals