Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Sweeney > Alison Sweeney Profile

Alison Sweeney Profile

Alison Sweeney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Date :

September 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1965)

Alison Sweeney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Samantha Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1965)

Alison Sweeney Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Date

September 19, 1976

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended UCLA, majored in business

Alison Sweeney Family


Brother

Ryan, Sten

Spouse

David Sanov (California Highway Patrolman, since 8-Jul-00)

Son

Benjamin Edward (b. 25-Feb-05)

Daughter

Megan Hope Sanov (b. 12-Jan-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Sweeney Pictures


2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals