Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Sweeney > Alison Sweeney Filmography

Alison Sweeney Filmography

Alison Sweeney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Date :

September 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1965)
Radio Hype (2015) - TM


Murder She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Murder Mystery (2015) - TM
stars as Hannah Swensen


Second Chances (2014) - TM
stars as Jenny McLean


Two In (2012) - TM
stars as Jenny


The Biggest Loser InfoThe Biggest Loser (2004) - TV
stars as Herself - Host


Friends (2001) - TV
stars as Jessica Ashley


Bay State (1994) - TV
stars as Casey Mills


Night Sins (1993) - TM aka Days of Our Lives: Night Sins
stars as Sami Brady


Days of Our Lives InfoDays of Our Lives (1993) - TV aka Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives
stars as Samantha Gene "Sami" Brady Reed Walker #7


The End of Innocence (1990)
stars as Stephanie (12-15 years old)


A Brand New Life (1989) - TV
stars as Christy McCray


Family Man (1988) - TV
stars as Rosie Tobin


The Price of Life (1987)
stars as Young Alice


You Ruined My Life (1987) - TM
stars as School Girl #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015