Home > Celebrity > A > Alison Sweeney > Alison Sweeney Awards

Alison Sweeney Awards

Alison Sweeney

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alison Ann Sweeney

Birth Date :

September 19, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1965)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Days of Our Lives (1965)

2002

Won Special Fan Award
category America's Favorite Villain for Days of Our Lives (1965)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2005

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite New Couple for Days of Our Lives (1965)
shared with Bryan Dattilo

2005

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress for Days of Our Lives (1965)

2003

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress for Days of Our Lives (1965)

2001

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Lead Actress for Days of Our Lives (1965)

2000

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Lead Actress for Days of Our Lives (1965)

1999

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess for Days of Our Lives (1965)

1998

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess for Days of Our Lives (1965)

1996

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess for Days of Our Lives (1965)

Young Artist Awards


1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Daytime Drama - Young Actress for Days of Our Lives (1965)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actress a in a Soap Opera for Days of Our Lives (1965)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Alison Sweeney Pictures


2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals