Home > Celebrity > A > Aidan Gillen > Aidan Gillen Profile

Aidan Gillen Profile

Aidan Gillen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aidan Murphy

Birth Date :

April 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti in "The Wire" (TV) (2004-2008)

Aidan Gillen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti in "The Wire" (TV) (2004-2008)

Aidan Gillen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aidan Murphy

Birth Date

April 24, 1968

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Irish

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended St. Vincent's C.B.S., Glasnevin

Aidan Gillen Family


Sister

Fionnuala Murphy (actress)

Spouse

Olivia O'Flanagan (7-Jul-01 - divorced)

Son

Joe (b. 2000)

Daughter

Berry (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aidan Gillen Pictures


Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals