Home > Celebrity > A > Aidan Gillen > Aidan Gillen Filmography

Aidan Gillen Filmography

Aidan Gillen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aidan Murphy

Birth Date :

April 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti in "The Wire" (TV) (2004-2008)
You're Ugly Too (2015)
stars as Will


Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials InfoMaze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
stars as Janson / Rat Man


Calvary InfoCalvary (2014)
stars as Dr. Frank Harte


Citizen Charlie (2014) - TV
stars as Charles J Haughey


Still (2014)
stars as Carver


Beneath the Harvest Sky InfoBeneath the Harvest Sky (2013)
stars as Clayton


The Note (2013)
stars as Lars


Scrapper (2013)
stars as Ray


Mister John (2013)
stars as Gerry Devine


Song (2013)
stars as Dan


Mayday (2013) - TV
stars as Everett Newcombe


The Dark Knight Rises InfoThe Dark Knight Rises (2012)
stars as CIA Op


Shadow Dancer InfoShadow Dancer (2012)
stars as Gerry


Blitz InfoBlitz (2011)
stars as Barry Weiss / The Blitz


Game of Thrones InfoGame of Thrones (2011) - TV
stars as Petyr Baelish


Wake Wood (2010)
stars as Patrick


Love/Hate (2010) - TV
stars as John Boy Power / John Boy


Thorne: Scaredy Cat (2010)
stars as Phil Hendricks


Thorne: Sleepyhead (2010)
stars as Phil Hendricks


Treacle Jr. (2010)
stars as Aidan


Identity (2010) - TV
stars as DI John Bloom


12 Rounds Info12 Rounds (2009)
stars as Miles Jackson


Freefall (2009) - TM
stars as Gus


Spunkbubble (2009)
stars as Dessie


Runners (2009)
stars as Terry


Blackout InfoBlackout (2008)
stars as Karl


Trouble with Sex (2006)
stars as Conor


Walk Away and I Stumble (2005)
stars as Paul


The Wire (2004) - TV
stars as Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti


Burning the Bed (2003)
stars as Stephen


Shanghai Knights InfoShanghai Knights (2003)
stars as Lord Nelson Rathbone


Photo Finish (2003)


The Final Curtain (2002)
stars as Dave Turner


First Communion Day (2002) - TM
stars as Seamus


Dice InfoDice (2001) - TV
stars as Glenn Taylor


My Kingdom (2001)
stars as Puttnam


Queer as Folk 2 (2000) - TM
stars as Stuart Alan Jones


The Second Death (2000)
stars as Pool player 1


The Low Down (2000)
stars as Frank


The Darkling (2000) - TM
stars as Jeff Obold


Lorna Doone (2000) - TM
stars as Carver Doone


Queer as Folk (1999) - TV
stars as Stuart Jones / Stuart Alan Jones


Buddy Boy (1999)
stars as Francis


Amazing Grace (1998)
stars as Young Man


Gold in the Streets (1998)
stars as Paddy


Mojo (1997)
stars as Baby


Some Mother's Son (1996)
stars as Gerard Quigley


Circle of Friends (1995)
stars as Aidan Lynch


Belfry (1993) - TM
stars as Dominic


A Handful of Stars (1993) - TM
stars as Tony


An Ungentlemanly Act (1992)
stars as Marine Wilcox


The Courier (1988)
stars as Boy picked up by Val


The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne (1987)


The Drip (1985)
stars as Young Guy 1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015