Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Carter > Aaron Carter Biography

Aaron Carter Biography

Aaron Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1987

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Aaron's Party (Come Get It)" (1999)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

The young and handsome American pop singer Aaron Charles Carter was born on December 7, 1987 at Tampa General Children's Hospital in Tampa, Florida. He used to live there with his father, Bob Carter and his lovely mom, Jane Carter. Also live with him are his oldest brother Bobbie Jean (B.J.), his singer older sister Leslie, his Backstreet Boys boy-band brother, Nick Carter and his older twin sister, Angel Carter, who works a model. Then, after his parents' divorce, Aaron lived with his father in Marathon, Florida. This might because he could no longer believe in his mother who had stolen a lot of money while he was on tour.

Aaron's musical career was actually begun when he became the lead singer of the Dead End Band at his 7 years age. Likes to spend his spare time doing scuba diving in the waters behind his home in the Florida Keys, he surely got his scuba diving certificate at age 8. Besides, lovely Aaron also likes spending his time playing with his 9 dogs, 4 cats, 2 turtles and 2 birds. Two years later, around the year of 1996, Aaron left the Dead End band when at the end he ...

found out that his music interest in pop was far different from his other friends who interested in alternative music instead.

In the year 1997 Aaron began his solo career breakthrough, performing with his brother, Nick at one of Backstreet Boys' concerts held in Germany. Soon after his contract deal with Edel Records who found him through the concert, Aaron released his first single "Crush on You." Then in 1998 the young singer released his first full album entitled "Aaron Carter" which was very success in Germany. One year later Aaron subsequently released "Aaron's Party (Come Get It)" and promoted it in the opening of Britney Spears' "Ooops!" summer tour. Kept improving his vocal quality, in the year of 2001 he produced his third album, "Oh Aaron", which was debuted at number seven on the Billboard charts and certified platinum.

Then on September 3rd, 2002 Aaron released his 4th studio album entitled "Another Earthquake!" before then in 2003 was made busy by the making of his biography "Aaron Carter: the Little Prince of Pop" which soon followed by the producing of his Most Requested Hits album. All of his hard works worth Aaron such awards, as ranked at number 52 ...

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

MAXWELL

Claim fame
Debut album "Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite" (1996)

Anastacia

Claim fame
Single "I'm Outta Love" (2000)

Toni Collette

Claim fame
As Muriel Heslop in "Muriel's Wedding" (1994)

Omarion

Claim fame
Album "O" (2005)

Christina Perri

Claim fame
Single "Jar of Hearts" (2010)