Home > Celebrity > # > 50 Cent > 50 Cent Profile

50 Cent Profile

50 Cent

Profile


Famous as :

Hardcore rapper

Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hardcore rapper

Popular for

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

50 Cent Personal Fact


Birth Name

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date

July 06, 1975

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Andrew Jackson High School in Jacksonville, Florida, expelled in 10th grade for posession of crack

50 Cent Family


Mother

Sabrina Jackson (d. age 23)

Relation

Shaniqua Tompkins, Vivica A. Fox (actress), Joy Bryant (2005), Victoria Rowell (actress)

Son

Marquise Jackson (b. 13-Oct-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

50 Cent Pictures


50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America
50 Cent Promotes His Album Animal Ambition During An Interview on Extra
50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America
50 Cent Promotes His Album Animal Ambition During An Interview on Extra
50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America
50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America
50 Cent Promotes His Album Animal Ambition During An Interview on Extra
50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America
50 Cent Performs on Good Morning America