Vic Mensa Profile
Vic Mensa Profile Photo

Vic Mensa

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Victor Kwesi Mensah
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1993
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Down on My Luck" (2014)
Birth Name
Victor Kwesi Mensah
Birth Date
Jun 6, 1993
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Whitney Young Magnet High School
Father
Edward Mensah
Mother
Betsy Mensah
Vic Mensa Video Gallery

The Taste (Visualizer) [Feat. BJ The Chicago Kid & Papi Beatz]

video

Victory

video

FR33DOM (Feat. Zacari)

video

Clipse (Freestyle)

video

Shelter (Feat. Wyclef Jean & Chance The Rapper)

video

Hit Boy Freestyle

video