Tyler Posey Profile
Tyler Posey Profile Photo

Tyler Posey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Tyler Garcia Posey
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1991
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Scott McCall in "Teen Wolf" (TV) (2011)
Birth Name
Tyler Garcia Posey
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1991
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Hart High School in Santa Clarita, California
Father
John Posey
Mother
Cyndi Terese Garcia (d. Dec-2014, of breast cancer)
Brother
Derek Garcia Posey (older), Jesse Garcia Posey (younger)
Relation
Seana Gorlick (makeup artist, ex-fiancee), Bella Thorne (actress)
Tyler Posey Video Gallery

Toyota Commercial 2 (with Crystal Reed)

video

Toyota Commercial (with Dylan O'Brien)

video

Music for Your Ears to Bleed To

video