Tyler Posey
Tyler Posey Profile Photo

Tyler Posey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Tyler Garcia Posey
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1991
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Tyler Posey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Favorite TV Actor Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor - Television Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Most Inspiring Television Acting Doc (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Choice Summer TV Actor Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2016 N Choice Summer TV Actor Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2015 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2014 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2013 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2012 W Choice Summer TV Star: Male Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Summer TV Star: Male Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV: Breakout Star Teen Wolf (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor Doc (2001) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Comedy Series - Supporting Young Actor Doc (2001) (TV) -