The Miz Profile
The Miz Profile Photo

The Miz

Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Birth Name
Michael Mizanin
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Famous As
Professional wrestler, actor
Popular for
As Himself in "The Real World: Back to New York" (2001) (TV)
Birth Name
Michael Mizanin
Birth Date
Oct 8, 1980
Birth Place
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Normandy High School
  • Attended Miami University
Father
George Mizanin
Brother
Jimmy (step-brother)
Sister
Tonia (step-sister)
Relation
Maryse Ouellet (engaged)
The Miz Video Gallery

WWE Survivor Series Commercial

video

Smyths Toys Commercial

video

Paper Jamz Commercial

video

K-mart Commercial

video

Slim Jim Commercial

video

7-Eleven Slurpee Commercial

video