Terrence Howard
Terrence Howard Profile Photo

Terrence Howard

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Terrence Dashon Howard
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1969
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Terrence Howard Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Cut Throat City - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle on 42nd Street Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cardboard Boxer Pope - -
Hada Madrina Genio / Genie TV -
Term Life Sheriff Braydon - -
The Best Man Wedding Quentin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Empire Lucious Lyon TV -
Madonna: Ghosttown - VI -
Wayward Pines Sheriff Pope TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lullaby Doctor - -
Sabotage Sugar - aka "Ten"
St. Vincent Zucko - -
Take Me to the River Himself - Host - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man Down Alphonse Hoyt - -
Lee Daniels' The Butler Howard - aka "The Butler"
Movie 43 Coach Jackson (segment "Victory's Glory") - -
Prisoners Franklin Birch - -
The Being Experience - - aka "In the Woods"
The Best Man Holiday Quentin - aka "The Best Man 2"
The Company You Keep Cornelius - -
Title Star As Genre Info
On the Road Walter - -
Red Tails Col. A.J. Bullard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost of New Orleans Drag Hammerman - aka "Little Murder"
The Ledge Hollis - -
Winnie Nelson Mandela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order: Los Angeles Deputy D.A. Jonah Dekker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fighting Harvey Boarden - -
For All Mankind Mayor of Conshohocken - aka Time Machine Movie (USA: alternative title)
The Princess and the Frog James (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Iron Man Jim Rhodes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
August Rush Richard Jeffries - -
Awake Dr. Jack Harper - -
Pride Jim Ellis - -
The Brave One Detective Mercer - -
The Hunting Party Duck - aka Spring Break in Bosnia
The Perfect Holiday Mr. Bah Humbug - -
The Salon Patrick - -
Wifey Ray Millions TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Idlewild Trumpy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal Darius Allen VI -
Four Brothers Lt. Green - -
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Bama - -
Hustle & Flow DJay - -
Lackawanna Blues Bill Crosby TM -
Their Eyes Were Watching God Amos Hicks TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crash Cameron Thayer - -
Ray Gossie McKee - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Biker Boyz Chu Chu - -
Love Chronicles T-Roy - -
Street Time Lucius Mosley TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hart's War Lt. Lincoln A. Scott - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angel Eyes Robby - -
Boycott Ralph Abernathy TM -
Glitter Timothy Walker - -
Investigating Sex Lorenz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House Lester Vesco - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
King of the World Cassius Clay TM aka Muhammad Ali: King of the World
Love Beat the Hell Outta Me Chris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best Laid Plans Jimmy - -
The Best Man Quentin - -
Valerie Flake Hitchhiker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butter Dexter Banks - aka Never 2 Big
Mama Flora's Family Lincoln TM -
Spark Byron - -
The Players Club K.C. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Double Tap Ulysses - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Johns Jimmy the Warlock - -
Sparks Greg Sparks TV -
Sunset Park Spaceman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Presidents Cowboy - -
Lotto Land Warren - -
Mr. Holland's Opus Louis Russ - -
Shadow-Ops Rio TM -
The O.J. Simpson Story Young A.C TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tall Hopes Chester Harris (age 16) TV -
Who's the Man? Customer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Jacksons: An American Dream Jackie TM -