Taylor Dayne Profile
Taylor Dayne Profile Photo

Taylor Dayne

Famous As
Dance-pop singer
Birth Name
Leslie Wunderman
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1962
Birth Place
Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA
Famous As
Dance-pop singer
Popular for
Single "Tell It to My Heart" (1987)
Birth Name
Leslie Wunderman
Birth Date
Mar 7, 1962
Birth Place
Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Jack
Mother
Brother
Robert, Hugh
Relation
John Enos III (actor, 1999)
Son
Levi (b. 30-Dec-01)
Daughter
Astaria (b. 30-Dec-01)
Taylor Dayne Video Gallery

I'll Always Love You (Live)

video

Can't Get Enough of Your Love (Live)

video

Shelter (Live)

video

Dim All the Lights (Rehearsal)

video

Live Without (Lyric Video)

video

Tell It to My Heart (Celebrities Sing Version)

video