Jon Bon Jovi Profile
Jon Bon Jovi Profile Photo

Jon Bon Jovi

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
John Francis Bongiovi
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1962
Birth Place
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Bon Jovi singer
Birth Name
John Francis Bongiovi
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1962
Birth Place
Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended St. Joseph High School in Metuchen, New Jersey
  • Attended Sayreville War Memorial High School in Parlin, New Jersey
Father
John Bongiovi, Sr.
Mother
Carol Sharkley
Brother
Anthony M. Bongiovi, 'Matthew Bongiovi'
Spouse
Dorothea Hurley (since 29-Apr-89)
Relation
Diane Lane (actress)
Son
Jesse James Louis (19-Feb-95), Jacob Hurley (7-May-02), Romeo Jon (29-Mar-04)
Daughter
Stephanie Rose (13-Mar-93)
Jon Bon Jovi Video Gallery

Not Running Anymore

video

Blaze of Glory

video

Midnight in Chelsea (Long Version)

video

Ugly

video

Dyin' Ain't Much of a Livin'

video

Miracle

video