The Streets Profile
The Streets Profile Photo

The Streets

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Michael Geoffrey Skinner
Birth Date
Nov 27, 1978
Birth Place
Birmingham, England, United Kingdo
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Single ""Has It Come To This" in March 2001
Birth Name
Michael Geoffrey Skinner
Birth Date
Nov 27, 1978
Birth Place
Birmingham, England, United Kingdo
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Bournville School in Birmingham in 1990
  • Attended Sutton Coldfield College, in Sutton Coldfield
The Streets Video Gallery

Call Me in the Morning (Feat. Chip and Grim Sickers)

video