Sylvester Stallone Profile
Sylvester Stallone Profile Photo

Sylvester Stallone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1946
Birth Place
Hell's Kitchen, New York
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Rocky Balboa in "Rocky" (1976)
Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1946
Birth Place
Hell's Kitchen, New York
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the American College of Switzerland, Leysin
  • Granted a Bachelors of Fine Arts (BFA) degree from the University of Miami in 1999
Father
Frank Stallone, Sr.
Mother
Jacqueline "Jackie" Labofish
Brother
Frank Stallone (actor/singer)
Spouse
Sasha Czack (actress, 28-Dec-74 - 14-Feb-85), Brigitte Nielsen (actress, 15-Dec-85 - 13-Jul-87), Jennifer Flavin (actress, since 17-May-97)
Relation
Susan Anton (model), Angie Everhart (model), Pamela Anderson (actress), Naomi Campbell (model), Janice Dickinson (actress)
Son
Sage Moonblood (b. 5-May-76, d. 13-Jul-12), Seargeoh Stallone (b. 1979)
Daughter
Sophia Rose (b. 27-Aug-96), Sistine Rose (b. 27-Jun-98), Scarlett Rose (b. 2002)