Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone Profile Photo

Sylvester Stallone

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone
Birth Date
Jul 6, 1946
Birth Place
Hell's Kitchen, New York
Sylvester Stallone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Creed (2015) -
1977 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Rocky (1976) -
1977 N Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 N Best Actor Rocky (1976) -
1978 N Best Screenplay Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1992 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1977 W Best Foreign Actor (Migliore Attore Straniero) Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Male Star of the Year - -
1996 N Male Star of the Year - -
1985 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture Creed (2015) -
1977 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Rocky (1976) -
1977 N Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Film International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
1977 W Best Actor Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1986 W Favorite Motion Picture Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Creed (2015) -
2014 N Worst Actor Bullet to the Head (2013), Escape Plan (2013), Grudge Match (2013) -
2011 N Worst Director The Expendables (2010) -
2004 W Worst Supporting Actor Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) -
2002 N Worst Screenplay Driven (2001) Jan Skrentny, Neal Tabachnick
2002 N Worst Screen Couple Driven (2001) Burt Reynolds
2002 N Worst Supporting Actor Driven (2001) -
2001 N Worst Actor Get Carter (2000) -
2000 W Worst Actor of the Century - -
1999 N Worst Supporting Actor An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1998) -
1997 N Worst Actor Daylight (1996) -
1996 N Worst Actor Assassins (1995) -
1995 W Worst Screen Couple The Specialist (1994) Sharon Stone
1995 N Worst Actor The Specialist (1994) -
1994 N Worst Screenplay Cliffhanger (1993) Michael France
1993 W Worst Actor Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992) -
1992 N Worst Actor Oscar (1991) -
1991 N Worst Actor Rocky V (1990) -
1991 N Worst Screenplay Rocky V (1990) -
1990 W Worst Actor of the Decade - -
1990 N Worst Actor Lock Up (1989) -
1989 W Worst Actor Rambo III (1988) -
1989 N Worst Screenplay Rambo III (1988) Sheldon Lettich
1988 N Worst Actor Over the Top (1987) -
1987 N Worst Screenplay Cobra (1986) -
1987 N Worst Actor Cobra (1986) -
1986 W Worst Actor Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) -
1986 W Worst Director Rocky IV (1985) -
1986 W Worst Screenplay Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) James Cameron, Kevin Jarre
1986 N Worst Screenplay Rocky IV (1985) -
1985 W Worst Actor Rhinestone (1984) -
1985 N Worst Screenplay Rhinestone (1984) Phil Alden Robinson
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Supporting Role Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1984 W Star of Stars - -
1979 W Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W - Cop Land (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 W Motion Picture (On 29 June 1983; At 6712 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Creed (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1977 N Best Drama Written Directly for the Screen Rocky (1976) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -