Jim Parsons Profile
Jim Parsons Profile Photo

Jim Parsons

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
James Joseph Parsons
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1973
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Sheldon Cooper in "The Big Bang Theory" (2006) (TV)
Birth Name
James Joseph Parsons
Birth Date
Mar 24, 1973
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Klein Oak High School, Spring, Texas, in 1991
  • Graduated from University of Houston with B.A. in Theater
Father
Milton Joseph "Jack" Parsons Jr. (1949 - 2001)
Mother
Judy Ann McKnight
Spouse
Todd Spiewak (graphic designer, since 13-May-17)
Jim Parsons Video Gallery

'The Future of Autonomous Driving' Intel Ad

video

'Armored Car' Intel Ad

video

'Phelps Face' Intel Ad

video

'The Chase' Intel Ad

video

'The Pool' Intel Ad

video

'The Future of Artificial Intelligence' Intel Ad

video