Steve Martin
Steve Martin Profile Photo

Steve Martin

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
Stephen Glenn Martin
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1945
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, USA
Steve Martin Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk Norm Oglesby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home (2015) Captain Smek (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Home Captain Smek (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Big Year Stu Preissler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's Complicated Adam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Baby Mama Barry - -
The Pink Panther 2 Insp. Jacques Clouseau - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pink Panther Inspector Jacques Clouseau - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 Tom Baker - -
Shopgirl Ray Porter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bringing Down the House Peter Sanderson - -
Cheaper by the Dozen Tom Baker - -
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Mr. Chairman - aka Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie
Title Star As Genre Info
Novocaine Dr. Frank Sangster - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Gould's Secret Charlie Duell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bowfinger Bobby Bowfinger - -
The Out-of-Towners Henry Clark - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Prince of Egypt Hotep (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Spanish Prisoner Julian 'Jimmy' Dell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sgt. Bilko Master Sergeant Ernest G. Bilko - aka Sergeant Bilko
Title Star As Genre Info
Father of the Bride Part II George Banks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Simple Twist of Fate Michael McCann - -
Mixed Nuts Philip - aka Lifesavers
Title Star As Genre Info
And the Band Played On The Brother TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
HouseSitter Newton Davis - -
Leap of Faith Jonas Nightengale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Father of the Bride George Stanley Banks - -
Grand Canyon Davis - -
L.A. Story Harris K. Telemacher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Blue Heaven Vincent 'Vinnie' Antonelli - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parenthood Gil Buckman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Freddy Benson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Planes, Trains & Automobiles Neal Page - -
Roxanne C.D. Bales - -
Title Star As Genre Info
¡Three Amigos! Lucky Day - -
Little Shop of Horrors Orin Scrivello, DDS - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Movers and Shakers Fabio Longio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All of Me Roger Cobb - -
The Lonely Guy Larry Hubbard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Man with Two Brains Dr. Michael Hfuhruhurr - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid Rigby Reardon - aka Dead Men Wear No Plaid
Title Star As Genre Info
Pennies from Heaven Arthur Parker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Jerk Navin R. Johnson/Cat Juggler/Pig Eye Jackson/Engineer Fred - -
The Muppet Movie Insolent Waiter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Dr. Maxwell Edison - aka Banda de los corazones
Title Star As Genre Info
The Absent-Minded Waiter Steven - -