Steve Howey Profile
Steve Howey Profile Photo

Steve Howey

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Steve Michael Robert Howey
Birth Date
Jul 12, 1977
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Van Montgomery in TV series "Reba" (2001)
Birth Name
Steve Michael Robert Howey
Birth Date
Jul 12, 1977
Birth Place
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height
6' 3.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Northeastern Junior College in Sterling, Colorado
Father
Bill Howey
Mother
Carla
Brother
Bret
Sister
Spouse
Sarah Shahi (actress, since 6-Feb-09)
Son
William Wolf Howey (b. 9-Jul-09)