Stacy Ferguson
Stacy Ferguson Profile Photo

Stacy Ferguson

Famous As
Vocalist for the Black Eyed Peas, composer, TV actress
Birth Name
Stacy Ann Ferguson
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1975
Birth Place
Whittier, California
Stacy Ferguson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
2007 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best International Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "All of the Lights" Rihanna, Kanye West, Kid Cudi
2012 N Best Rap Song "All of the Lights" Jeff Bhasker, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter, Kanye West
2008 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "Big Girls Don't Cry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Rap/Hip Hop Dance Track "London Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Album of the Year "The Dutchess" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Urban Song "Impacto Remix" W. Adams, R. Ayala
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Pop Artist - International - -
2007 W Mejor Artista Nuevo Internacional (Best New Artist - International) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Music Video of the Year "Clumsy" -
2007 W Sexiest Video "Fergalicious" -
2007 N Best Female Artist "Fergalicious" -
2007 N Best Hip Hop Video "London Birdge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Female Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Female Video "Big Girls Don't Cry" -
2008 N Best Pop Video "Clumsy" -
2007 N Best Female Video "London Bridge" -
2007 N Best Video of the Year "London Bridge" -
2007 N Best Dance Video "London Bridge" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best International Video - Artist "Clumsy" -
2007 W Best International Artist "Fergalicious" -
2007 N People's Choice: Favorite International Artist "Fergalicious" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Song "Big Girls Don't Cry" -
2008 N Favorite Female Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N International Female Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Favorite Song from a Soundtrack "Labels or Love" (from "Sex and the City" (2008)) -
2008 N Favorite Female Singer - -
2008 N Favorite Pop Song "Big Girls Don't Cry" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Music: Female Artist - -
2007 W Choice Music: Female Artist - -
2007 N Choice Summer Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N World's Best Selling R&B Artist - -
2007 N World's Best Selling New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast Kids Incorporated (1984) Jennifer Love Hewitt, Kenny Ford Jr., Devyn Puett
1987 W Ensemble Award Kids Incorporated (1984) Ryan Lambert, Rahsaan Patterson, Renee Sands