Stacy Ferguson
Stacy Ferguson Profile Photo

Stacy Ferguson

Famous As
Vocalist for the Black Eyed Peas, composer, TV actress
Birth Name
Stacy Ann Ferguson
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1975
Birth Place
Whittier, California
Stacy Ferguson Trivia
  1. Included in People magazine's annual list of Best Dressed Women of 2008.

  2. Being named the new face of MAC's Viva Glam cosmetics in February 2008.

  3. She and fiance Josh Duhamel were voted as the Sexiest Couple in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.

  4. Forgot to zip up her fly before took the stage for a show at Westpac Stadium in Wellington, New Zealand on January 17, 2008.

  5. Ranked 4th on Mr. Blackwell's 48th Annual Worst Dressed Women List, released on January 8, 2008.

  6. Earned the 7th position in In Touch Magazine countdown of top 10 "Best Bottoms In Hollywood" in August 2007.

  7. Voted the 10th on Maxim Magazine's list of 100 Hot Hollywood Starlets in May 2007.

  8. Ranked 9th in Yahoo's annual list of the Most-Searched Names on the Internet in 2007.

  9. Picked as one of Seventeen Magazine's "Style Stars" for its December/January issue (November 2007).

  10. Told the Mirror in April 2007, she had lesbian experiences in the past and had experimented with drugs.