Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen Profile Photo

Seth Rogen

Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Seth Aaron Rogen
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1982
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Seth Rogen Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Pickle Herschel Greenbaum/ Simon Rich - -
The Trial of the Chicago 7 Jerry Rubin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Good Boys - - -
King of the Jungle Ari Furman - -
Long Shot (2019) Fred Flarsky - aka "Flarsky"
The Lion King (2019) Pumbaa (voice) - -
Zeroville Viking Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hilarity for Charity Himself - -
Like Father - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly Operations Jackson Moss (voice) - -
The Disaster Artist Sandy Schklair - -
The Something - - -
Untitled Adam McKay Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kung Fu Panda 3 Mantis (voice) - -
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll Mantis (voice) - -
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising Mac Radner - -
Sausage Party Frank (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Steve Jobs Steve Wozniak - aka "Untitled Steve Jobs Biopic"
The Night Before Isaac - aka "Untitled Xmas Comedy"
Title Star As Genre Info
Neighbors Mac Radner - aka "Townies"
The Interview Aaron Rapoport - -
The Sound and the Fury Telegraph Operator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arrested Development Young George Bluth TV -
Burning Love Roger TV -
Seth Rogen = Worst Person in the World - VI -
This Is the End Seth Rogen - aka "Jay and Seth vs. the Apocalypse"
Title Star As Genre Info
For a Good Time, Call... Captain - -
The Guilt Trip Andy Brewster - aka "My Mother's Curse"
Title Star As Genre Info
50/50 Kyle - aka I'm with Cancer
Fight for Your Right Revisited Mike D (B-Boys 1) - -
Kung Fu Panda 2 Mantis (voice) - -
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters Mantis (voice) VI -
Night of the Living Carrots B.O.B. (voice) VI -
Paul Paul (voice) - -
Take This Waltz Lou Rubin - -
The Green Hornet Britt Reid/The Green Hornet - -
The League Dirty Randy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kung Fu Panda Holiday Mantis (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
B.O.B.'s Big Break B.O.B. (voice) VI -
Family Guy Seth Rogen (voice) TV -
Fanboys Admiral Seasholtz/Alien/Roach - -
Funny People Ira Wright - -
Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space B.O.B. (voice) TV -
Monsters vs. Aliens B.O.B. (voice) - -
Observe and Report Ronnie Barnhardt - -
The Simpsons Seth Rogen (voice) / Lyle McCarthy (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Horton Hears a Who! Morton (voice) - aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
Kung Fu Panda Mantis (voice) - aka Kung Fu Panda: The IMAX Experience
Pineapple Express Dale Denton - -
The Spiderwick Chronicles Hogsqueal (voice) - aka The Spiderwick Chronicles: The IMAX Experience
Zack and Miri Make a Porno Zack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knocked Up Ben Stone - -
Shrek the Third Ship Captain (voice) - aka Shrek 3
Superbad Officer Michaels - -
Title Star As Genre Info
You, Me and Dupree Neil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Early Bird Bart TM -
The 40 Year-Old Virgin Cal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Eager Cameraman - aka Anchorman
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Eager Cameraman VI aka Anchorman: Wake-Up Ron Burgundy
Title Star As Genre Info
Donnie Darko Ricky Danforth - aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
North Hollywood - TM -
Undeclared Ron Garner TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freaks and Geeks Ken Miller TV -