Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen Profile Photo

Seth Rogen

Famous As
Actor, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Seth Aaron Rogen
Birth Date
Apr 15, 1982
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Seth Rogen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - Evan Goldberg
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Da Ali G Show (2003) (TV) Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Dan Mazer (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Song "The Great Beyond" from "Sausage Party" (2016) Alan Menken, Glenn Slater, Evan Goldberg, Ariel Shaffir, Kyle Hunter
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best WTF Moment Neighbors (2014) Rose Byrne
2015 N Best Musical Moment Neighbors (2014) Zac Efron
2015 N Best Kiss The Interview (2014) James Franco
2015 N Best Fight Neighbors (2014) Zac Efron
2015 N Best Duo The Interview (2014) James Franco
2014 W Best Musical Moment Peform in Heaven - This Is the End (2013) Backstreet Boys, Jay Baruchel, Craig Robinson
2014 N Best Fight This Is the End (2013) Jonah Hill, James Franco
2009 N Best Fight Pineapple Express (2008) - '3 Way Stoner Fight' James Franco, Danny McBride
2008 N Breakthrough Performance Knocked Up (2007) -
2008 N Best Comedic Performance Knocked Up (2007) -
2006 N Best On-Screen Team The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) Steve Carell, Paul Rudd, Romany Malco
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Monsters vs Aliens (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Knocked Up (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Comedy Star of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Comedy Observe and Report (2009) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Knocked Up (2007) Paul Rudd
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV) James Franco, Jason Segel, Martin Starr