Gemma Arterton Profile
Gemma Arterton Profile Photo

Gemma Arterton

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Gemma Christina Arterton
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1986
Birth Place
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Kelly in "St. Trinian's" (2007)
Birth Name
Gemma Christina Arterton
Birth Date
Feb 2, 1986
Birth Place
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • In 2007 graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA), Bloomsbury, London
Father
Barry Arterton
Mother
Sally-Anne (ne Heap)
Sister
Hannah Jane Arterton (younger)
Spouse
Stefano Catelli (sales manager, 6-Jun-10 - 21-Aug-15)
Relation
John Nolan (special effects technician), Eduardo Munoz (equestrian), Franklin Ohanessian (director)
Gemma Arterton News and Articles