Ruby Rose Profile
Ruby Rose Profile Photo

Ruby Rose

Famous As
Actress, model, DJ
Birth Name
Ruby Rose Langenheim
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1986
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Famous As
Actress, model, DJ
Popular for
As Stella Carlin in "Orange Is the New Black" (2015) (TV)
Birth Name
Ruby Rose Langenheim
Birth Date
Mar 20, 1986
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended University High School, Melbourne
  • Attended Footscray City College
Mother
Katia Langenheim
Relation
Phoebe Dahl (designer, engaged, Mar-2014 - Dec-2015), Harley Gusman (split), Jessica Origliasso
Ruby Rose Video Gallery

Break Free (Short Film)

video

No Maybes - Maybelline New York Commercial

video