Ian Somerhalder Profile
Ian Somerhalder Profile Photo

Ian Somerhalder

Famous As
Actor, model
Birth Name
Ian Joseph Somerhalder
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1978
Birth Place
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Actor, model
Popular for
As Boone Carlyle in "Lost" (2004-2007)
Birth Name
Ian Joseph Somerhalder
Birth Date
Dec 8, 1978
Birth Place
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Catholic school
Father
Robert Somerhalder
Mother
Edna Somerhalder
Brother
Bob (former professional cyclist, older)
Sister
Robyn (broadcast journalist, younger)
Spouse
Nikki Reed (actress, since 26-Apr-15)
Relation
Nina Dobrev (actress, Sep-2011 - May-2013)
Daughter
Bodhi Soleil Reed Somerhalder (b. 25-Jul-17)
Ian Somerhalder Video Gallery

Blue August Promo

video