Ruben Studdard Profile
Ruben Studdard Profile Photo

Ruben Studdard

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Christopher Ruben Studdard
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1978
Birth Place
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Famous As
Pop music singer
Popular for
Winner of the 2nd season of "American Idol"
Birth Name
Christopher Ruben Studdard
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1978
Birth Place
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Huffman High School
  • Graduated from A&M University in Alabama
Spouse
Surata Zuri McCants (since 28-Jun-08, filed for divorce)
Ruben Studdard Video Gallery

Meant to Be (Lyric Video)

video

Change Me

video

I Need an Angel

video

What If

video

Sorry 2004

video

Superstar

video