Clay Aiken Profile
Clay Aiken Profile Photo

Clay Aiken

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Clayton Holmes Grissom
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1978
Birth Place
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Famous As
Pop music singer
Popular for
First runner-up of the 2nd season of "American Idol"
Birth Name
Clayton Holmes Grissom
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1978
Birth Place
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Red
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Raleigh's Leesville Road High School.
  • Graduated from University of North Carolina at Charlotte with a bachelor's degree in special education (December 2003).
Father
Vernon Grissom (d. 27-Feb-04)
Mother
Faye Aiken Parker
Brother
Jeff (step), Brett (half)
Sister
Amy (step)
Relation
Jaymes Foster (producer), Reed Kelly (Broadway dancer)
Son
Parker Foster Aiken (b. 8-Aug-08)
Clay Aiken Video Gallery

This Christmas (Live) [Feat. Ruben Studdard]

video

A Thousand Days

video

Proud of Your Boy

video

The Way

video

Invisible

video

On My Way Here

video