Ruben Studdard
Ruben Studdard Profile Photo

Ruben Studdard

Famous As
Pop music singer
Birth Name
Christopher Ruben Studdard
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1978
Birth Place
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Ruben Studdard Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Gospel Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles - Sales "Superstar/Flying Without Wings" -
2004 N Top R&B/Hip-hop Artist New - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Male New Artist of the Year - -
2004 N New R&B/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2003 N Best Selling Single of the Year "Flying Without Wings" / "Superstar" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Musical Show Album "Ain't Misbehavin'" Robert Sher, Frenchie Davis
2004 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Male "Superstar" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Choice TV Reality/Variety Star - Male American Idol: The Search for a Superstar (2002) -