Rhys Ifans
Rhys Ifans Profile Photo

Rhys Ifans

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1968
Birth Place
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Rhys Ifans Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Misbehaviour - - -
Official Secrets Ed Vulliamy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gateway 6 - - -
The Parting Glass - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Berlin Station Officer Hector DeJean TV -
Dominion (2018) Dylan Thomas - -
Snowden Corbin O'Brian - aka "The Snowden Files"
Through the Looking Glass Zanik Hightopp - -
Under Milk Wood Captain Cat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happyish Jonathan Clow TV -
Len and Company Len - -
Mills and Doom: The Marriage of Reason and Squalor Helmut TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Madame Bovary Monsieur Lheureux - -
Serena Galloway - -
She's Funny That Way Seth Gilbert - aka "Squirrels to the Nuts"
Title Star As Genre Info
Another Me Don - aka "Panda Eyes"
Elementary Mycroft Holmes TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Amazing Spider-Man Dr. Curt Connors/The Lizard - -
The Corrections - TM -
The Five-Year Engagement Winton Childs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anonymous Edward de Vere - -
Neverland James Hook TV -
The Organ Grinder's Monkey Rhys - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenberg Ivan Schrank - -
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I Xenophilius Lovegood - -
Mr. Nice Howard Marks - -
Nanny McPhee Returns Uncle Phil - aka "Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang"
Passion Play Sam Adamo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Nobody Nemo's Father - -
Pirate Radio Gavin - aka The Boat That Rocked
The Informers Roger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Elizabeth: The Golden Age Robert Reston - aka Elizabeth - Das goldene Konigreich (Germany)
Four Last Songs Dickie - aka Mallorca's Song (Spain)
Hannibal Rising Vladis Grutas - aka Hannibal Lecter - Les origines du mal (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties McBunny (voice) - aka Garfield 2 (Australia)
Title Star As Genre Info
Chromophobia Colin - -
Sueno de una noche de San Juan, El Lysander (voice: English version) - aka Midsummer Dream
Title Star As Genre Info
Enduring Love Jed - -
Essential Poems for Christmas Reader TM -
Not Only But Always Peter Cook TM -
Vanity Fair William Dobbin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Danny Deckchair Danny Morgan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Upon a Time in the Midlands Dek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Carol: The Movie Bob Cratchit - aka Weihnachtsmärchen, Ein (Germany)
Hotel Trent Stoken - -
Human Nature Puff - aka Human Nature
The 51st State Iki - aka Formula 51
The Shipping News Beaufield Nutbeem - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kevin & Perry Go Large Eyeball Paul - -
Little Nicky Adrian - -
Love, Honour and Obey Matthew - aka Love, Honour & Obey
Rancid Aluminium Pete Thompson - aka Rancid Aluminum
The Replacements Nigel 'The Leg' Gruff - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart Alex Madden - -
Hooves of Fire Head Elf (voice) TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Hooves of Fire
Janice Beard: 45 Words Per Minute Sean - aka Janice Beard
Notting Hill Spike - -
You're Dead Eddie - aka You Are Dead
Title Star As Genre Info
Dancing at Lughnasa Gerry Evans - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sin Eater The Sin Eater TM -
Trial & Retribution Michael Dunn TM -
Twin Town Jeremy Lewis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
August Griffiths - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Streetlife Kevin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nightshift - TV -